Write what you are looking for and press enter to begin your search!

Logo
live-news-icon

Live News

Last Epoch: Warlock Levelling Guide: In an intense match, the Lone Wolves came out victorious. Read all about the big night here // [Rumour] Nier 3 Teased At Game's London Concert: In an intense match, the Lone Wolves came out victorious. Read all about the big night here // Invincible Spider-Man Crossover Not Happening, Says Creator: In an intense match, the Lone Wolves came out victorious. Read all about the big night here
post-16 post-13

[Updated] The International 2022 (TI11): Teams, Schedule & Results

The International 2022 is finally here and is taking place live in Singapore no less. With 20 teams competing against one another, it can be hard to keep track of all the matches let alone the times they take place and the results.

Don’t worry because I’ve got you covered as we’ve listed out all the match-ups and times, and will be updating the scores as the tournament progresses.


DATE & VENUE

Date: 15–30 October
Prize Pool: US$18,930,775

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

PLACE $ USD PERCENT TEAM
1 $7,991,951 45.00% Tundra Esports
2 $2,308,823 13.00% Team Secret
3 $1,598,432 9.00% Team Liquid
4 $1,065,586 6.00% Team Aster
5-6
$621,566
3.50%
PSG.LGD
Thunder Awaken
7-8
$444,021
2.50%
beastcoast
OG
9-12
$355,195
2%
Evil Geniuses
BOOM Esports
Gaimin Gladiators
Entity
13-16
$266,370
1.50%
Hokori
Team Spirit
Fnatic
Royal Never Give Up
17-18
$44,307
0.25%
Soniqs
Talon Esports
19-20
$44,307
0.25%
BetBoom Team
TSM

TEAMS

Invited Teams According to Seeding

Regional Qualified Teams

Last Chance Qualified Teams

GROUP RESULTS

GROUP A
1. Evil Geniuses 7–0–2 14–4
2. Team Liquid 5–3–1 13–5
3. PSG.LGD 4–4–1 12–6
4. OG 4–2–3 10–8
5. Hokori 2–5–2 9–9
6. Royal Never Give Up 4–1–4 9–9
7. Gaimin Gladiators 2–4–3 8–10
8. BOOM Esports 1–3–5 5–13
9. Soniqs 1–3–5 5–13
10. BetBoom Team 0–5–4 5–13

 

GROUP B
1. Tundra Esports 5–4–0 14–4
2. Team Secret 5–3–1 13–5
3. Thunder Awaken 2–6–1 10–8
4. Team Aster 3–4–2 10–8
5. Fnatic 3–3–3 9–9
6. Team Spirit 1–7–1 9–9
7. beastcoast 2–4–3 8–10
8. Entity 1–4–4 6–12
9. Talon Esports 2–2–5 6–12
10. TSM 0–5–4 5–13

MATCHES

GROUP STAGE

Streams: A / B / C / D / E

Day 1

10:00 AM – Stream A – Evil Geniuses [2] vs [0] Soniqs (Group A)
10:00 AM – Stream B – Team Liquid [1] vs [1] Royal Never Give Up (Group A)
10:00 AM – Stream C – PSG.LGD [1] vs [1] Hokori (Group A)
10:00 AM – Stream D – OG [2] vs [0] BOOM Esports (Group A)
10:00 AM – Stream E – Gaimin Gladiators [2] vs [0] BetBoom Team (Group A)

12:00 PM – Stream A – Team Secret [1] vs [1] Thunder Awaken (Group B)
12:00 PM – Stream B – Fnatic [1] vs [1] Team Spirit (Group B)
12:00 PM – Stream C – beastcoast [1] vs [1] Entity (Group B)
12:00 PM – Stream D – TSM [1] vs [1] Talon Esports (Group B)
12:00 PM – Stream E – Team Aster [1] vs [1] Tundra Esports (Group B)

2:00 PM – Stream A – Evil Geniuses [2] vs [0] PSG.LGD (Group A)
2:00 PM – Stream B – Team Liquid [1] vs [1] Soniqs (Group A)
2:00 PM – Stream C – BOOM Esports [1] vs [1] Hokori (Group A)
2:00 PM – Stream D – OG [2] vs [0] Gaimin Gladiators (Group A)
2:00 PM – Stream E – Royal Never Give Up [2] vs [0] BetBoom Team (Group A)

4:00 PM – Stream A – Team Spirit [2] vs [0] Entity (Group B)
4:00 PM – Stream B – Fnatic [0] vs [2] Thunder Awaken (Group B)
4:00 PM – Stream C – Team Secret [2] vs [0] beastcoast (Group B)
4:00 PM – Stream D – TSM [1] vs [1] Tundra Esports (Group B)
4:00 PM – Stream E – Team Aster [2] vs [0] Talon Esports (Group B)

6:00 PM – Stream C – Evil Geniuses [2] vs [0] OG (Group A)
6:00 PM – Stream A – PSG.LGD [1] vs [1] Soniqs (Group A)
6:00 PM – Stream B – Team Liquid [2] vs [0] BetBoom Team (Group A)
6:00 PM – Stream D – Royal Never Give Up [2] vs [0] BOOM Esports (Group A)
6:00 PM – Stream E – Hokori [1] vs [1] Gaimin Gladiators (Group A)

Day 2

10:00 AM – Stream A – Fnatic [1] vs [1] Team Secret (Group B)
10:00 AM – Stream B – Entity [2] vs [0] Thunder Awaken (Group B)
10:00 AM – Stream C – Talon Esports [1] vs [1] Team Spirit (Group B)
10:00 AM – Stream D – Team Aster [2] vs [0] TSM (Group B)
10:00 AM – Stream E – Tundra Esports [1] vs [1] beastcoast (Group B)

12:00 PM – Stream A – PSG.LGD [2] vs [0] OG (Group A)
12:00 PM – Stream B – BOOM Esports [1] vs [1] Gaimin Gladiators (Group A)
12:00 PM – Stream C – Royal Never Give Up [2] vs [0] Soniqs (Group A)
12:00 PM – Stream D – Evil Geniuses [0] vs [2] Team Liquid (Group A)
12:00 PM – Stream E – Hokori [1] vs [1] BetBoom Team (Group A)

2:00 PM – Stream A – Team Aster [1] vs [1] Entity (Group B)
2:00 PM – Stream B – Fnatic [2] vs [0] beastcoast (Group B)
2:00 PM – Stream C – TSM [0] vs [2] Team Secret (Group B)
2:00 PM – Stream D – Team Spirit [1] vs [1] Thunder Awaken (Group B)
2:00 PM – Stream E – Tundra Esports [2] vs [0] Talon Esports (Group B)

4:00 PM – Stream A – PSG.LGD [2] vs [0] Team Liquid (Group A)
4:00 PM – Stream B – Soniqs [0] vs [2] OG (Group A)
4:00 PM – Stream C – Royal Never Give Up [2] vs [0] Gaimin Gladiators (Group A)
4:00 PM – Stream D – Evil Geniuses [2] vs [0] Hokori (Group A)
4:00 PM – Stream E – BOOM Esports [1] vs [1] BetBoom Team (Group A)

6:00 PM – Stream A – Team Spirit [1] vs [1] TSM (Group B)
6:00 PM – Stream B – Talon Esports [0] vs [2] Thunder Awaken (Group B)
6:00 PM – Stream C – Fnatic [1] vs [1] Entity (Group B)
6:00 PM – Stream D – Team Secret [0] vs [2] Tundra Esports (Group B)
6:00 PM – Stream E – Team Aster [2] vs [0] beastcoast (Group B)

Day 3

10:00 AM – Stream A – Evil Geniuses [2] vs [0] BetBoom Team (Group A)
10:00 AM – Stream B – OG [1] vs [1] Hokori (Group A)
10:00 AM – Stream C – Soniqs [2] vs [0] BOOM Esports (Group A)
10:00 AM – Stream D – Team Liquid [1] vs [1] Gaimin Gladiators (Group A)
10:00 AM – Stream E – Royal Never Give Up [0] vs [2] PSG.LGD (Group A)

12:00 PM – Stream A – Team Secret [1] vs [1] Team Spirit (Group B)
12:00 PM – Stream B – beastcoast [2] vs [0] Talon Esports (Group B)
12:00 PM – Stream C – TSM [1] vs [1] Entity (Group B)
12:00 PM – Stream D – Fnatic [2] vs [0] Team Aster (Group B)
12:00 PM – Stream E – Thunder Awaken [1] vs [1] Tundra Esports (Group B)

2:00 PM – Stream C – Team Liquid [2] vs [0] OG (Group A)
2:00 PM – Stream B – PSG.LGD [2] vs [0] BOOM Esports (Group A)
2:00 PM – Stream E – Soniqs [1] vs [1] BetBoom Team (Group A)
2:00 PM – Stream A – Evil Geniuses [2] vs [0] Gaimin Gladiators (Group A)
2:00 PM – Stream D – Royal Never Give Up [0] vs [2] Hokori (Group A)

4:00 PM – Stream A – Team Secret [2] vs [0] Entity (Group B)
4:00 PM – Stream B – Fnatic [0] vs [2] Talon Esports (Group B)
4:00 PM – Stream C – Team Spirit [0] vs [2] Tundra Esports (Group B)
4:00 PM – Stream D – beastcoast [2] vs [0] TSM (Group B)
4:00 PM – Stream E – Team Aster [1] vs [1] Thunder Awaken (Group B)

6:00 PM – Stream A – Team Liquid [2] vs [0] BOOM Esports (Group A)
6:00 PM – Stream B – Evil Geniuses [2] vs [0] Royal Never Give Up (Group A)
6:00 PM – Stream C – PSG.LGD [1] vs [1] Gaimin Gladiators (Group A)
6:00 PM – Stream D – OG [1] vs [1] BetBoom Team (Group A)
6:00 PM – Stream E – Soniqs [0] vs [2] Hokori (Group A)

Day 4

10:00 AM – Stream A – Talon Esports [2] vs [0] Entity (Group B)
10:00 AM – Stream B – Team Secret [2] vs [0] Team Aster (Group B)
10:00 AM – Stream C – Thunder Awaken [1] vs [1] TSM (Group B)
10:00 AM – Stream D – Team Spirit [1] vs [1] beastcoast (Group B)
10:00 AM – Stream E – Fnatic [0] vs [2] Tundra Esports (Group B)

12:00 PM – Stream A – OG [2] vs [0] Royal Never Give Up (Group A)
12:00 PM – Stream B – PSG.LGD [1] vs [1] BetBoom Team (Group A)
12:00 PM – Stream C – Team Liquid [2] vs [0] Hokori (Group A)
12:00 PM – Stream D – Evil Geniuses [0] vs [2] BOOM Esports (Group A)
12:00 PM – Stream E– Soniqs [0] vs [2] Gaimin Gladiators (Group A)

2:00 PM – Stream A – Team Aster [1] vs [1] Team Spirit (Group B)
2:00 PM – Stream B – Fnatic [2] vs [0] TSM (Group B)
2:00 PM – Stream C – Tundra Esports [2] vs [0] Entity (Group B)
2:00 PM – Stream D – Team Secret [2] vs [0] Talon Esports (Group B)
2:00 PM – Stream E – Thunder Awaken [1] vs [1] beastcoast (Group B)

4:00 PM – Stream A – Soniqs [0] vs [1] BOOM Esports (Group A Tiebreaker)
5:00 PM – Stream A – BetBoom Team [0] vs [1] BOOM Esports (Group A Tiebreaker)

6:00 PM – Stream A – Entity [2] vs [0] Talon Esports (Group B Tiebreaker)

PLAYOFFS

DAY 1 – 20 OCTOBER

10:00 AM – Evil Geniuses [0] vs [2] Thunder Awaken (Upper Bracket Quarterfinals)
12:20 AM – Team Secret [2] vs [0] PSG.LGD (Upper Bracket Quarterfinals)

2:35 PM – Hokori [0] vs [1] beastcoast (Lower Bracket Round 1)
3:40 PM – Team Spirit [0] vs [1] BOOM Esports (Lower Bracket Round 1)
4:55 PM – Fnatic [0] vs [1] Gaimin Gladiators (Lower Bracket Round 1)
6:20 PM – Royal Never Give Up [0] vs [1] Entity (Lower Bracket Round 1)

DAY 2 – 21 OCTOBER

10:05 AM – Tundra Esports [2] vs [0] OG (Upper Bracket Quarterfinals)
12:15 AM – Team Liquid [0] vs [2] Team Aster (Upper Bracket Quarterfinals)

2:35 PM – Evil Geniuses [0] vs [2] beastcoast (Lower Bracket Round 2)
3:40 PM – PSG.LGD [2] vs [0] BOOM Esports (Lower Bracket Round 2)

DAY 3 – 22 OCTOBER

10:00 AM – OG [2] vs [0] Gaimin Gladiators (Lower Bracket Round 2)
1:50 PM – Team Liquid [2] vs [1] Entity (Lower Bracket Round 2)

5:30 PM – Thunder Awaken [0] vs [2] Team Secret (Upper Bracket Semifinals)
7:55 PM – Tundra Esports [2] vs [0] Team Aster (Upper Bracket Semifinals)

DAY 4 – 23 OCTOBER

10:00 AM – beastcoast [1] vs [2] PSG.LGD (Lower Bracket Round 3)
1:40 PM – OG [0] vs [2] Team Liquid (Lower Bracket Round 3)

3:50 PM – Team Aster [2] vs [0] PSG.LGD (Lower Bracket Quarterfinals)
6:10 PM – Thunder Awaken [1] vs [2] Team Liquid (Lower Bracket Quarterfinals)

FINALS

DAY 1 – 29 OCTOBER

12:00 PM – Team Secret [1] vs [2] Tundra Esports (Upper Bracket Final)

3:00 PM – Team Aster [1] vs [2] Team Liquid (Lower Bracket Semifinal)

DAY 2 – 30 OCTOBER

12:00 PM – Team Secret [2] vs [1] Team Secret (Lower Bracket Final)

4:30 PM – Tundra Esports [3] vs [0] Team Secret (Grand Final)

STREAMS

Twitch: Stream A / Stream B / Stream C / Stream D / Stream E

Related News

post-07
Elden Ring: Shadow Of The Erdtree DLC To Officially Reveal Later Today

Bandai Namco has announced that Elden Ring will be getting a 3-minute reveal of the anticipated first DLC, Shadow of the Erdtree later today. T...

post-07
Risk of Rain 2 Is A Messload Of Shooting Fun, Even In Early Access Mode

Ever had one of those days where you just want to plop into an alien world and just gun down unlimited amounts of aliens and floating things while you...

post-07
Life Is Strange Dev Reveal New Xbox Exclusive IP Featuring A Trans Character

During the X019 London Inside Xbox live stream, Dontnod Entertainment announced a new Xbox exclusive IP, titled Tell Me Why. The new game by the devel...

Write a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Tournament Tool Kit

Kakuchopurei Community

Popular Posts

post-17
Introducing The Kakuchopurei YouTube Membership Program!
post-17
Foamstars: The Best Characters To Play
post-17
Honkai Star Rail 2.0: Black Swan Best Build & Team
post-17
Palworld: All The Guides You Need For 2024’s Surprise Survival Game Hit
post-17
How To Find & Fight Katsuhiro Harada In Tekken 8
post-17
Prince Of Persia: The Lost Crown Walkthrough & Guide
post-17
The Best Game Music Of 2023
post-17
Delicious In Dungeon Starts The New Year Tastefully
post-17
The Games Of 2024: Our Picks & Highlights
post-17
Kakuchopurei SEA Indie Game Awards & Appreciation 2023
post-17
Kakuchopurei’s Best Games Of 2023
post-17
Granblue Fantasy Versus: Rising Tier List | The First Few Weeks
post-17
Main Game: How To Watch Malaysia’s Premiere Video Game Show Created By Kakuchopurei & RTM
post-17
Marvel’s What If…? Crew Explains Why They Went 3D Over 2D & A Scrapped Episode That Was Too Close To GOTG 3
post-17
Hawkeye Episode 6 Finale Easter Eggs & Breakdown
post-17
We Talk To Hayden Christensen About Star Wars, Sequels, & Prequels
post-17
Sea Of Stars Might Get DLC Post-Launch
post-17
The Book Of Boba Fett Episode 7 Breakdown & Easter Eggs Explained