Write what you are looking for and press enter to begin your search!

Logo
live-news-icon

Live News

Ubisoft Announces Tom Clancy's The Division 3: In an intense match, the Lone Wolves came out victorious. Read all about the big night here // Street Fighter 6 Roster To Add Ed & Gouki In 2024: In an intense match, the Lone Wolves came out victorious. Read all about the big night here // Apollo Justice Ace Attorney Trilogy Launches In January 2024: In an intense match, the Lone Wolves came out victorious. Read all about the big night here
post-16 post-13

[Updated] M4 World Championship – Teams, Schedule, & Results

The M4 World Championship is set to begin on 1 January 2023 and will showcase the best 16 teams from across the globe vying for the title of world champion and the majority of the US$800,000 prize pool. Who will be able to claim the crown? Will a new region rise up? We’ll have to wait and see.

With the fourth instalment of the annual Mobile Legends: Bang Bang World Championship just on the horizon, it can be confusing for many to know which teams have qualified from where and who they will be facing. In this piece, I’ll be providing the schedule alongside match updates so stay tuned for more.

 

DATE & VENUE

Date: 1–15 January
Prize Pool: US$800,000

SCHEDULE

  • GROUP STAGE
    • Date: 1 – 4 January
    • Start Time: 3:00 PM (GMT+8)
    • Venue: Bali United Studio, 11, Jl. Duri Utama Raya No.43, RW.7, Duri Kepa, Kec. Kb. Jeruk, Kota Jakarta Barat, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 11510, Indonesia
  • PLAYOFFS
    • Date: 7 – 15 January
    • Start Time: 3:00 PM (GMT+8)
    • Venue: Tennis Indoor Stadium Senayan, Gelora Bung Karno Sports Complex, Jl. Pintu Satu Senayan No.B, RT.1/RW.3, Gelora, Kecamatan Tanah Abang, Kota Jakarta Pusat, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 10270, Indonesia

 

RESULTS

PLACE PRIZE TEAM
1st $300,000 ECHO
2nd $120,000 Blacklist International
3rd $80,000 RRQ Hoshi
4th $55,000 ONIC Esports
5th-6th
$40,000
Falcon Esports
The Valley
7th-8th
$30,000
Incendio Supremacy
RRQ Akira
9th-12th
$15,000
S11 Gaming
Team HAQ
TODAK
Occupy Thrones
13th-16th
$10,000
RSG Singapore
MDH Esports
Burn x Team Flash
Malvinas Gaming

 

TEAMS

 

GROUPS

Group A
1 Falcon Esports 2-1
2 Blacklist International 2-1
3 Incendio Supremacy 2-1
4 Burn x Team Flash 0-3
Tiebreakers
1 Falcon Esports 2-0
2 Blacklist International 1-1
3 Incendio Supremacy 0-2

 

Group B
1 TODAK 3-0
2 ONIC Esports 2-1
3  Malvinas Gaming 1-2
4 MDH Esports 0-3

 

Group C
1 ECHO 3-0
2 RRQ Hoshi 2-1
3 RSG Singapore 1-2
4 Occupy Thrones 0-3

 

Group D
1 RRQ Akira 2-1
2 Team HAQ 2-1
3 The Valley 1-2
4 S11 Gaming 1-2

 

 

 

MATCHES

GROUP STAGE

Day 1 – 1 January

3:00 PM (UTC+8) – Blacklist International [1] vs [0] Incendio Supremacy (Group A)
4:00 PM (UTC+8) – Malvinas Gaming [1] vs [0] MDH Esports (Group B)
5:00 PM (UTC+8) – Incendio Supremacy [1] vs [0] Falcon Esports (Group A)
6:00 PM (UTC+8) – TODAK [1] vs [0] Malvinas Gaming (Group B)
7:00 PM (UTC+8) – Falcon Esports [1] vs [0] Burn x Team Flash (Group A)
8:00 PM (UTC+8) – ONIC Esports [0] vs [1] TODAK (Group B)

Day 2 – 2 January

3:00 PM (UTC+8) – RSG Singapore [1] vs [0] Occupy Thrones (Group C)
4:00 PM (UTC+8) – The Valley [1] vs [0] S11 Gaming (Group D)
5:00 PM (UTC+8) – RRQ Hoshi [1] vs [0] Occupy Thrones (Group C)
6:00 PM (UTC+8) – RRQ Akira [1] vs [0] The Valley (Group D)
7:00 PM (UTC+8) – ECHO [1] vs [0] RRQ Hoshi (Group C)
8:00 PM (UTC+8) – Team HAQ [0] vs [1] RRQ Akira (Group D)

Day 3 – 3 January

3:00 PM (UTC+8) – Malvinas Gaming [1] vs [0] ONIC Esports (Group B)
4:00 PM (UTC+8) – Incendio Supremacy [1] vs [0] Burn x Team Flash (Group A)
5:00 PM (UTC+8) – MDH Esports [0] vs [1] ONIC Esports (Group B)
6:00 PM (UTC+8) – Burn x Team Flash [0] vs [1] Blacklist International (Group A)
7:00 PM (UTC+8) – TODAK [1] vs [0] MDH Esports (Group B)
8:00 PM (UTC+8) – Falcon Esports [1] vs [0] Blacklist International (Group A)

10:00 PM (UTC+8) – Falcon Esports [1] vs [0] Incendio Supremacy (Group A Tiebreaker)
10:30 PM (UTC+8) – Blacklist International [0] vs [1] Falcon Esports (Group A Tiebreaker)
11:00 PM (UTC+8) – Blacklist International [1] vs [0] Incendio Supremacy (Group A Tiebreaker)

Day 4 – 4 January

3:00 PM (UTC+8) – RRQ Akira [0] vs [1] S11 Gaming (Group D)
4:00 PM (UTC+8) – Occupy Thrones [0] vs [1] ECHO (Group C)
5:00 PM (UTC+8) – S11 Gaming [0] vs [1] Team HAQ (Group D)
6:00 PM (UTC+8) – ECHO [1] vs [0] RSG Singapore (Group C)
7:00 PM (UTC+8) – The Valley [0] vs [1] Team HAQ (Group D)
8:00 PM (UTC+8) – RRQ Hoshi [1] vs [0] RSG Singapore (Group C)

PLAYOFFS

Day 1 – 7 January

3:00 PM (UTC+8) – Falcon Esports [0] vs [3] ONIC Esports (Upper Bracket Quaterfinal)
7:00 PM (UTC+8) – ECHO [3] vs [2] Team HAQ (Upper Bracket Quaterfinal)

Day 2 – 8 January

3:00 PM (UTC+8) – TODAK [0] vs [3] RRQ Hoshi (Upper Bracket Quaterfinal)
7:00 PM (UTC+8) – RRQ Akira [1] vs [3] Blacklist International (Upper Bracket Quaterfinal)

Day 3 – 9 January

3:00 PM (UTC+8) – RSG Singapore [0] vs [2] S11 Gaming (Lower Bracket Round 1)
5:00 PM (UTC+8) – Incendio Supremacy [2] vs [0] MDH Esports (Lower Bracket Round 1)
7:00 PM (UTC+8) – The Valley [2] vs [0] Burn x Team Flash (Lower Bracket Round 1)
9:00 PM (UTC+8) – Malvinas Gaming [0] vs [2] Occupy Thrones (Lower Bracket Round 1)

Day 4 – 10 January

3:00 PM (UTC+8) – Falcon Esports [2] vs [0] S11 Gaming (Lower Bracket Round 2)
5:00 PM (UTC+8) – Team HAQ [1] vs [2] Incendio Supremacy (Lower Bracket Round 2)
7:00 PM (UTC+8) – TODAK [0] vs [2] The Valley (Lower Bracket Round 2)
9:00 PM (UTC+8) – RRQ Akira [2] vs [0] Occupy Thrones (Lower Bracket Round 2)

Day 5 – 11 January

3:00 PM (UTC+8) – [3] vs [2] Incendio Supremacy (Lower Bracket Round 3)

7:00 PM (UTC+8) – RRQ Hoshi [2] vs [3] Blacklist International (Upper Bracket Semifinal)

Day 6 – 12 January

3:00 PM (UTC+8) – The Valley [3] vs [1] RRQ Akira (Lower Bracket Round 3)

7:00 PM (UTC+8) – ONIC Esports [1] vs [3] ECHO (Upper Bracket Semifinal)

Day 7 – 13 January

12:00 PM (UTC+8) – RRQ Hoshi [3] vs [2] (Lower Bracket Quarterfinal)
4:00 PM (UTC+8) – ONIC Esports [3] vs [1] The Valley (Lower Bracket Quarterfinal)

8:00 PM (UTC+8) – ECHO [2] vs [3] Blacklist International (Upper Bracket Final)

Day 8 – 14 January

3:00 PM (UTC+8) – RRQ Hoshi [3] vs [0] ONIC Esports (Lower Bracket Semifinal)

7:00 PM (UTC+8) – ECHO [3] vs [1] RRQ Hoshi (Lower Bracket Final)

Day 9 – 15 January

6:30 PM (UTC+8) – Blacklist International [0] vs [4] ECHO (Grand Final)

 

Where To Watch?

Mobile Legends: Bang Bang YouTubeMLBB Esports YouTube / Twitch / Facebook

Related News

post-07
Esports Scene Mourns The Loss Of A StarCraft 2 Legend

Earlier today, a tweet was sent through Geoff "iNcontroL" Robinson's personal Twitter account announcing that the popular and beloved strategy games c...

post-07
Diablo 3 Season 26: The Best Classes To Use In Echoing Nightmare

Diablo 3's latest Season 26 is available now, and features the Echoing Nightmare challenge. It's basically a survival horde mode where you and your pa...

post-07
How Pokémon Legends: Arceus Refreshes The Age-Old Formula

Pokémon Legends: Arceus is living up to be the most different game in the series, with many changes that you can just notice at a glance. Recent en...

Write a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Comment(9)

  1. RRQ Hoshi & Blacklist International Prove Why They’re The Best At M4 | KAKUCHOPUREI.COM

    January 9, 2023 at 7:24 pm

    […] Check out our M4 Schedule with live score updates!  […]

  2. The First Four Eliminations Of M4 | KAKUCHOPUREI.COM

    January 10, 2023 at 8:31 pm

    […] [Updated] M4 World Championship – Teams, Schedule & Results […]

  3. Malaysia & Myanmar Move Down Into M4’s Lower Bracket | KAKUCHOPUREI.COM

    January 10, 2023 at 8:32 pm

    […] Check out our M4 Schedule with live score updates!  […]

  4. Both Malaysian Teams Bow Out Of M4 | KAKUCHOPUREI.COM

    January 11, 2023 at 11:46 pm

    […] Check out our M4 Schedule with live score updates!  […]

  5. Day 5 of M4 Might Be The Most Competitive Day Yet | KAKUCHOPUREI.COM

    January 13, 2023 at 2:28 pm

    […] Check out our M4 Schedule with live score updates!  […]

  6. ECHO Send ONIC Esports To M4’s Lower Bracket | KAKUCHOPUREI.COM

    January 13, 2023 at 6:25 pm

    […] Check out our M4 Schedule with live score updates!  […]

  7. Blacklist International Are The First M4 Finalists | KAKUCHOPUREI.COM

    January 15, 2023 at 10:01 pm

    […] Check out our M4 Schedule with live score updates!  […]

  8. An All Filipino Finals At M4 | KAKUCHOPUREI.COM

    January 15, 2023 at 10:41 pm

    […] Check out our M4 Schedule with live score updates!  […]

  9. ECHO Defied All Odds & Are The M4 World Champions | KAKUCHOPUREI.COM

    January 16, 2023 at 6:35 pm

    […] Check out our M4 Schedule for the full results!  […]

Tournament Tool Kit

Kakuchopurei Community

Popular Posts

post-17
Starfield: The Best Mods You Can Get Right Now
post-17
The SwkGDC Game Jam 2023 Happened Last Weekend
post-17
Armored Core 6 Fires Of Rubicon Endings Guide: How To Get The True Ending
post-17
Sea of Stars: All Rainbow Conch Locations
post-17
Blasphemous 2 Boss Guide & Walkthrough
post-17
The Best Moments Of EVO 2023
post-17
The Twisted Metal Series Crashes And Burns At Ignition
post-17
Viewfinder Walkthrough: How To Solve The Game’s Most Notorious Puzzles
post-17
Main Game: How To Watch Malaysia’s Premiere Video Game Show Created By Kakuchopurei & RTM
post-17
Diablo 4: The Best Nightmare Dungeons To Farm XP In (Solo & Group)
post-17
Which Final Fantasy Game Should You Start Off With If You’re New To The Series? Let Us Help!
post-17
Street Fighter 6: World Tour Mode All Masters Location [Update]
post-17
Honkai Star Rail Tier List: 2023 Guide
post-17
Marvel’s What If…? Crew Explains Why They Went 3D Over 2D & A Scrapped Episode That Was Too Close To GOTG 3
post-17
We Talk To Hayden Christensen About Star Wars, Sequels, & Prequels
post-17
Sea Of Stars Might Get DLC Post-Launch
post-17
Hawkeye Episode 6 Finale Easter Eggs & Breakdown
post-17
The Book Of Boba Fett Episode 7 Breakdown & Easter Eggs Explained