Write what you are looking for and press enter to begin your search!

Logo
live-news-icon

Live News

Demon Slayer Season 3 Premiere Is Coming To Malaysia's TGV Cinemas: In an intense match, the Lone Wolves came out victorious. Read all about the big night here // Vanillaware's Next Big Fantasy Title Is Almost Finished: In an intense match, the Lone Wolves came out victorious. Read all about the big night here // Streamer Kai Cenat Banned For The 4th Time: In an intense match, the Lone Wolves came out victorious. Read all about the big night here
post-16 post-13

[Updated] M4 World Championship – Teams, Schedule, & Results

The M4 World Championship is set to begin on 1 January 2023 and will showcase the best 16 teams from across the globe vying for the title of world champion and the majority of the US$800,000 prize pool. Who will be able to claim the crown? Will a new region rise up? We’ll have to wait and see.

With the fourth instalment of the annual Mobile Legends: Bang Bang World Championship just on the horizon, it can be confusing for many to know which teams have qualified from where and who they will be facing. In this piece, I’ll be providing the schedule alongside match updates so stay tuned for more.

 

DATE & VENUE

Date: 1–15 January
Prize Pool: US$800,000

SCHEDULE

  • GROUP STAGE
    • Date: 1 – 4 January
    • Start Time: 3:00 PM (GMT+8)
    • Venue: Bali United Studio, 11, Jl. Duri Utama Raya No.43, RW.7, Duri Kepa, Kec. Kb. Jeruk, Kota Jakarta Barat, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 11510, Indonesia
  • PLAYOFFS
    • Date: 7 – 15 January
    • Start Time: 3:00 PM (GMT+8)
    • Venue: Tennis Indoor Stadium Senayan, Gelora Bung Karno Sports Complex, Jl. Pintu Satu Senayan No.B, RT.1/RW.3, Gelora, Kecamatan Tanah Abang, Kota Jakarta Pusat, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 10270, Indonesia

 

RESULTS

PLACE PRIZE TEAM
1st $300,000 ECHO
2nd $120,000 Blacklist International
3rd $80,000 RRQ Hoshi
4th $55,000 ONIC Esports
5th-6th
$40,000
Falcon Esports
The Valley
7th-8th
$30,000
Incendio Supremacy
RRQ Akira
9th-12th
$15,000
S11 Gaming
Team HAQ
TODAK
Occupy Thrones
13th-16th
$10,000
RSG Singapore
MDH Esports
Burn x Team Flash
Malvinas Gaming

 

TEAMS

 

GROUPS

Group A
1 Falcon Esports 2-1
2 Blacklist International 2-1
3 Incendio Supremacy 2-1
4 Burn x Team Flash 0-3
Tiebreakers
1 Falcon Esports 2-0
2 Blacklist International 1-1
3 Incendio Supremacy 0-2

 

Group B
1 TODAK 3-0
2 ONIC Esports 2-1
3  Malvinas Gaming 1-2
4 MDH Esports 0-3

 

Group C
1 ECHO 3-0
2 RRQ Hoshi 2-1
3 RSG Singapore 1-2
4 Occupy Thrones 0-3

 

Group D
1 RRQ Akira 2-1
2 Team HAQ 2-1
3 The Valley 1-2
4 S11 Gaming 1-2

 

 

 

MATCHES

GROUP STAGE

Day 1 – 1 January

3:00 PM (UTC+8) – Blacklist International [1] vs [0] Incendio Supremacy (Group A)
4:00 PM (UTC+8) – Malvinas Gaming [1] vs [0] MDH Esports (Group B)
5:00 PM (UTC+8) – Incendio Supremacy [1] vs [0] Falcon Esports (Group A)
6:00 PM (UTC+8) – TODAK [1] vs [0] Malvinas Gaming (Group B)
7:00 PM (UTC+8) – Falcon Esports [1] vs [0] Burn x Team Flash (Group A)
8:00 PM (UTC+8) – ONIC Esports [0] vs [1] TODAK (Group B)

Day 2 – 2 January

3:00 PM (UTC+8) – RSG Singapore [1] vs [0] Occupy Thrones (Group C)
4:00 PM (UTC+8) – The Valley [1] vs [0] S11 Gaming (Group D)
5:00 PM (UTC+8) – RRQ Hoshi [1] vs [0] Occupy Thrones (Group C)
6:00 PM (UTC+8) – RRQ Akira [1] vs [0] The Valley (Group D)
7:00 PM (UTC+8) – ECHO [1] vs [0] RRQ Hoshi (Group C)
8:00 PM (UTC+8) – Team HAQ [0] vs [1] RRQ Akira (Group D)

Day 3 – 3 January

3:00 PM (UTC+8) – Malvinas Gaming [1] vs [0] ONIC Esports (Group B)
4:00 PM (UTC+8) – Incendio Supremacy [1] vs [0] Burn x Team Flash (Group A)
5:00 PM (UTC+8) – MDH Esports [0] vs [1] ONIC Esports (Group B)
6:00 PM (UTC+8) – Burn x Team Flash [0] vs [1] Blacklist International (Group A)
7:00 PM (UTC+8) – TODAK [1] vs [0] MDH Esports (Group B)
8:00 PM (UTC+8) – Falcon Esports [1] vs [0] Blacklist International (Group A)

10:00 PM (UTC+8) – Falcon Esports [1] vs [0] Incendio Supremacy (Group A Tiebreaker)
10:30 PM (UTC+8) – Blacklist International [0] vs [1] Falcon Esports (Group A Tiebreaker)
11:00 PM (UTC+8) – Blacklist International [1] vs [0] Incendio Supremacy (Group A Tiebreaker)

Day 4 – 4 January

3:00 PM (UTC+8) – RRQ Akira [0] vs [1] S11 Gaming (Group D)
4:00 PM (UTC+8) – Occupy Thrones [0] vs [1] ECHO (Group C)
5:00 PM (UTC+8) – S11 Gaming [0] vs [1] Team HAQ (Group D)
6:00 PM (UTC+8) – ECHO [1] vs [0] RSG Singapore (Group C)
7:00 PM (UTC+8) – The Valley [0] vs [1] Team HAQ (Group D)
8:00 PM (UTC+8) – RRQ Hoshi [1] vs [0] RSG Singapore (Group C)

PLAYOFFS

Day 1 – 7 January

3:00 PM (UTC+8) – Falcon Esports [0] vs [3] ONIC Esports (Upper Bracket Quaterfinal)
7:00 PM (UTC+8) – ECHO [3] vs [2] Team HAQ (Upper Bracket Quaterfinal)

Day 2 – 8 January

3:00 PM (UTC+8) – TODAK [0] vs [3] RRQ Hoshi (Upper Bracket Quaterfinal)
7:00 PM (UTC+8) – RRQ Akira [1] vs [3] Blacklist International (Upper Bracket Quaterfinal)

Day 3 – 9 January

3:00 PM (UTC+8) – RSG Singapore [0] vs [2] S11 Gaming (Lower Bracket Round 1)
5:00 PM (UTC+8) – Incendio Supremacy [2] vs [0] MDH Esports (Lower Bracket Round 1)
7:00 PM (UTC+8) – The Valley [2] vs [0] Burn x Team Flash (Lower Bracket Round 1)
9:00 PM (UTC+8) – Malvinas Gaming [0] vs [2] Occupy Thrones (Lower Bracket Round 1)

Day 4 – 10 January

3:00 PM (UTC+8) – Falcon Esports [2] vs [0] S11 Gaming (Lower Bracket Round 2)
5:00 PM (UTC+8) – Team HAQ [1] vs [2] Incendio Supremacy (Lower Bracket Round 2)
7:00 PM (UTC+8) – TODAK [0] vs [2] The Valley (Lower Bracket Round 2)
9:00 PM (UTC+8) – RRQ Akira [2] vs [0] Occupy Thrones (Lower Bracket Round 2)

Day 5 – 11 January

3:00 PM (UTC+8) – [3] vs [2] Incendio Supremacy (Lower Bracket Round 3)

7:00 PM (UTC+8) – RRQ Hoshi [2] vs [3] Blacklist International (Upper Bracket Semifinal)

Day 6 – 12 January

3:00 PM (UTC+8) – The Valley [3] vs [1] RRQ Akira (Lower Bracket Round 3)

7:00 PM (UTC+8) – ONIC Esports [1] vs [3] ECHO (Upper Bracket Semifinal)

Day 7 – 13 January

12:00 PM (UTC+8) – RRQ Hoshi [3] vs [2] (Lower Bracket Quarterfinal)
4:00 PM (UTC+8) – ONIC Esports [3] vs [1] The Valley (Lower Bracket Quarterfinal)

8:00 PM (UTC+8) – ECHO [2] vs [3] Blacklist International (Upper Bracket Final)

Day 8 – 14 January

3:00 PM (UTC+8) – RRQ Hoshi [3] vs [0] ONIC Esports (Lower Bracket Semifinal)

7:00 PM (UTC+8) – ECHO [3] vs [1] RRQ Hoshi (Lower Bracket Final)

Day 9 – 15 January

6:30 PM (UTC+8) – Blacklist International [0] vs [4] ECHO (Grand Final)

 

Where To Watch?

Mobile Legends: Bang Bang YouTubeMLBB Esports YouTube / Twitch / Facebook

Related News

post-07
How The Esports Industry Can Help In 2021

The world continues to be affected by the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic with no clear end in sight. Games and movies have been delayed, while companies sc...

post-07
League of Legends Is On Xbox Game Pass & Will Save You A Lot Of Time & Money

League of Legends is now available on the Xbox Game Pass which may confuse some of you as you may know that Riot Games' world-renowned MOBA is free-to...

post-07
We Talk To Pentiment Director & Art Director About The Game's Unique Art & Influences

Pentiment is a different kind of beast for developer Obsidian, who are known for rich RPG titles with multiple paths and some form of action and humou...

Write a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Comment(4)

  1. RRQ Hoshi & Blacklist International Prove Why They’re The Best At M4 | KAKUCHOPUREI.COM

    January 9, 2023 at 7:24 pm

    […] Check out our M4 Schedule with live score updates!  […]

  2. The First Four Eliminations Of M4 | KAKUCHOPUREI.COM

    January 10, 2023 at 8:31 pm

    […] [Updated] M4 World Championship – Teams, Schedule & Results […]

  3. Malaysia & Myanmar Move Down Into M4’s Lower Bracket | KAKUCHOPUREI.COM

    January 10, 2023 at 8:32 pm

    […] Check out our M4 Schedule with live score updates!  […]

  4. Both Malaysian Teams Bow Out Of M4 | KAKUCHOPUREI.COM

    January 11, 2023 at 11:46 pm

    […] Check out our M4 Schedule with live score updates!  […]

  5. Day 5 of M4 Might Be The Most Competitive Day Yet | KAKUCHOPUREI.COM

    January 13, 2023 at 2:28 pm

    […] Check out our M4 Schedule with live score updates!  […]

  6. ECHO Send ONIC Esports To M4’s Lower Bracket | KAKUCHOPUREI.COM

    January 13, 2023 at 6:25 pm

    […] Check out our M4 Schedule with live score updates!  […]

  7. Blacklist International Are The First M4 Finalists | KAKUCHOPUREI.COM

    January 15, 2023 at 10:01 pm

    […] Check out our M4 Schedule with live score updates!  […]

  8. An All Filipino Finals At M4 | KAKUCHOPUREI.COM

    January 15, 2023 at 10:41 pm

    […] Check out our M4 Schedule with live score updates!  […]

  9. ECHO Defied All Odds & Are The M4 World Champions | KAKUCHOPUREI.COM

    January 16, 2023 at 6:35 pm

    […] Check out our M4 Schedule for the full results!  […]

Tournament Tool Kit

Kakuchopurei Community

Follow us on Twitter