Write what you are looking for and press enter to begin your search!

Logo
live-news-icon

Live News

Jeffrey Wright To Reprise His Original Game Role In HBO's The Last Of Us Season 2: In an intense match, the Lone Wolves came out victorious. Read all about the big night here // XDefiant Breaks Records & Addresses Player Concerns With First Patch Update: In an intense match, the Lone Wolves came out victorious. Read all about the big night here // New Fortnite Trailer Teases Fallout Power Armours & Wastelander Magneto: In an intense match, the Lone Wolves came out victorious. Read all about the big night here
post-16 post-13

[Updated] MPL Indonesia Season 11 – Teams, Schedule & Results

MPL Indonesia is back for its 11th season! After falling short on home soil at the M4 World Championship earlier this year, Indonesians are hungry for revenge. As the second strongest region currently, they started a little earlier than the other regions alongside the champion region, the Philippines. So although the league is already underway, it’s never too late to tune in! So here’s everything you need to know about MPL Indonesia Season 11.

NOTE: All Times & Dates will be in (UTC+8)

 

Details

Date: 17 February – 9 April (UTC+8)
Venue: Sanctuary Auditorium, Menara Kuningan, Jl. H. R. Rasuna Said No.Kav. 5, Kuningan, Karet Kuningan, Kecamatan Setiabudi, Kota Jakarta Selatan, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 12940, Indonesia

 

Format

  • Regular Season: 17 February – 26 March
    • Double Round Robin
    • All Matches are Best of 3
      • Earn 1 point for each game win
      • Earn -1 point for each game lose
    • Top 6 teams will advance to playoffs
  • Playoffs: 5–9 April
    • Hybrid elimination.
      • 3rd to 6th seeded teams compete in Round 1 (Single elimination)
      • 1st and 2nd seeded teams receive a round bye and will start in Round 2 (Double elimination)
    • All matches are played in a Best of 5. Grand Final will be a Best of 7

 

Final Results

 

Place Qualifies To Participant
1 MSC 2023 ONIC Esports
2 MSC 2023 EVOS Legends
3 Alter Ego
4 Rex Regum Qeon
5-6
Bigetron Alpha
Geek Slate
7 Rebellion Zion
8 AURA Fire

 

Teams

 

GROUP STAGE RESULTS

 

Standings
1 ONIC Esports 13-1 27-8 +19
2 Rex Regum Qeon 9-5 22-15 +7
3 Bigetron Alpha 8-6 19-15 +4
4 Geek Slate 8-6 20-17 +3
5 EVOS Legends 7-7 18-17 +1
6 Alter Ego 6-8 13-20 -7
7 Rebellion Zion 4-10 11-22 -11
8 AURA Fire 1-13 10-26 -16

 

Matches

Regular Season – Week 1

17 February

3:00 PM (UTC+8) – AURA Fire [1] vs [2] Rebellion Zion
6:00 PM (UTC+8) – Rex Regum Qeon [2] vs [0] Bigetron Alpha
9:00 PM (UTC+8) – Geek Slate [1] vs [2] ONIC Esports

18 February

12:00 PM (UTC+8) – Alter Ego [0] vs [2] Rex Regum Qeon
3:00 PM (UTC+8) – AURA Fire [0] vs [2] Geek Slate
6:00 PM (UTC+8) – Rebellion Zion [0] vs [2] EVOS Legends
9:00 PM (UTC+8) – Bigetron Alpha [0] vs [2] ONIC Esports

19 February

4:00 PM (UTC+8) – EVOS Legends [2] vs [0] Alter Ego
7:00 PM (UTC+8) – Bigetron Alpha [2] vs [1] AURA Fire

Regular Season – Week 2

24 February

3:00 PM (UTC+8) – EVOS Legends [2] vs [1] Geek Slate
6:00 PM (UTC+8) – ONIC Esports [2] vs [0] Rex Regum Qeon
9:00 PM (UTC+8) – Alter Ego [2] vs [0] Rebellion Zion

25 February

12:00 PM (UTC+8) – Rex Regum Qeon [2] vs [0] AURA Fire
3:00 PM (UTC+8) – ONIC Esports [2] vs [1] Alter Ego
6:00 PM (UTC+8) – EVOS Legends [1] vs [2] Bigetron Alpha
9:00 PM (UTC+8) – Geek Slate [0] vs [2] Rebellion Zion

26 February

4:00 PM (UTC+8) – AURA Fire [1] vs [2] ONIC Esports
7:00 PM (UTC+8) – Rex Regum Qeon [2] vs [1] EVOS Legends

Regular Season – Week 3

3 March

3:00 PM (UTC+8) – Geek Slate [2] vs [0] Alter Ego
6:00 PM (UTC+8) – Rebellion Zion [2] vs [1] Bigetron Alpha
9:00 PM (UTC+8) – EVOS Legends [2] vs [1] AURA Fire

4 March

12:00 PM (UTC+8) – Bigetron Alpha [1] vs [2] Geek Slate
3:00 PM (UTC+8) – Rebellion Zion [0] vs [2] Rex Regum Qeon
6:00 PM (UTC+8) – Alter Ego [0] vs [2] AURA Fire
9:00 PM (UTC+8) – ONIC Esports [2] vs [1] EVOS Legends

5 March

4:00 PM (UTC+8) – Alter Ego [0] vs [2] Bigetron Alpha
7:00 PM (UTC+8) – ONIC Esports [2] vs [0] Rebellion Zion

Regular Season – Week 4

10 March

3:00 PM (UTC+8) – Geek Slate [2] vs [1] Rex Regum Qeon
6:00 PM (UTC+8) – Alter Ego [2] vs [0] EVOS Legends
9:00 PM (UTC+8) – Rebellion Zion [2] vs [0] AURA Fire

11 March

12:00 PM (UTC+8) – Rex Regum Qeon [1] vs [2] Alter Ego
3:00 PM (UTC+8) – Geek Slate [2] vs [1] AURA Fire
6:00 PM (UTC+8) – ONIC Esports [2] vs [0] Bigetron Alpha
9:00 PM (UTC+8) – EVOS Legends [2] vs [0] Rebellion Zion

12 March

4:00 PM (UTC+8) – ONIC Esports [2] vs [1] Geek Slate
7:00 PM (UTC+8) – Bigetron Alpha [2] vs [1] Rex Regum Qeon

Regular Season – Week 5

17 March

3:00 PM (UTC+8) – Geek Slate [2] vs [0] EVOS Legends
6:00 PM (UTC+8) – AURA Fire [0] vs [2] Bigetron Alpha
9:00 PM (UTC+8) – Rex Regum Qeon [2] vs [1] ONIC Esports

18 March

12:00 PM (UTC+8) – Bigetron Alpha [1] vs [2] EVOS Legends
3:00 PM (UTC+8) – Alter Ego [0] vs [2] ONIC Esports
6:00 PM (UTC+8) – Rebellion Zion [1] vs [2] Geek Slate
9:00 PM (UTC+8) – AURA Fire [1] vs [0] Rex Regum Qeon (POSTPONED)

19 March

4:00 PM (UTC+8) – Rebellion Zion [1] vs [2] Alter Ego
7:00 PM (UTC+8) – ONIC Esports [2] vs [1] AURA Fire

Regular Season – Week 6

23 March

4:00 PM (UTC+8) – EVOS Legends [1] vs [2] Rex Regum Qeon
7:30 PM (UTC+8) – Alter Ego [2] vs [1] Geek Slate

24 March

2:30 PM (UTC+8) – Bigetron Alpha [2] vs [0] Rebellion Zion
5:30 PM (UTC+8) – AURA Fire [0] vs [2] EVOS Legends
9:30 PM (UTC+8) – Rex Regum Qeon [1] vs [2] Geek Slate

25 March

1:00 PM (UTC+8) – EVOS Legends [0] vs [2] ONIC Esports
4:00 PM (UTC+8) – Rex Regum Qeon [2] vs [1] Rebellion Zion
7:30 PM (UTC+8) – AURA Fire [1] vs [2] Alter Ego
10:30 PM (UTC+8) – Geek Slate [0] vs [2] Bigetron Alpha

26 March

12:00 PM (UTC+8) – AURA Fire [1] vs [2] Rex Regum Qeon
4:00 PM (UTC+8) – Rebellion Zion [0] vs [2] ONIC Esports
7:30 PM (UTC+8) – Bigetron Alpha [2] vs [0] Alter Ego

Playoffs

5 April

1:30 PM (UTC+8) – Bigetron Alpha [2] vs [3] Alter Ego (Upper Bracket Quarterfinal)
7:30 PM (UTC+8) – Geek Slate [2] vs [3] EVOS Legends (Upper Bracket Quarterfinal)

6 April

1:30 PM (UTC+8) – Rex Regum Qeon [1] vs [3] Alter Ego (Upper Bracket Semifinal)
7:30 PM (UTC+8) – ONIC Esports [3] vs [0] EVOS Legends (Upper Bracket Semifinal)

7 April

2:00 PM (UTC+8) – Rex Regum Qeon [2] vs [3] EVOS Legends (Lower Bracket Semifinal)

7:30 PM (UTC+8) – Alter Ego [0] vs [3] ONIC Esports (Upper Bracket Final)

8 April

7:30 PM (UTC+8) – Alter Ego [2] vs [3] EVOS Legends (Lower Bracket Final)

9 April

5:00 PM (UTC+8) – ONIC Esports [4] vs [0] EVOS Legends (Grand Final)

Where to Watch?

YouTube / Facebook / TikTok

Related News

post-07
X-Men 97 Episode 4 Breakdown & Easter Eggs

The fourth episode of X-Men 97 is now streaming on Disney+ Hotstar Malaysia. Check out my spoiler-free review of X-Men 97 by heading over here. Check...

post-07
Introducing The ESL Pro Tour; A New Esports Circuit For Warcraft 3 & StarCraft 2

Warcraft III Reforged comes out later this month on 28 January 2020. Blizzard knows that bringing back a classic isn't enough to revitalise the commun...

post-07
Overwatch Contenders Season 1 Play-Off Round Preview - North America

The play-off round of Season 1 of Overwatch Contenders for both North America and Europe happens this weekend as eight teams (four NA, four EU) battle...

Write a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Comment(4)

  1. MPL Philippines Season 11 – Teams, Schedule & Results | KAKUCHOPUREI.COM

    March 9, 2023 at 6:02 pm

    […] MPL Indonesia Season 11 – Teams, Schedule & Results […]

  2. MPL Singapore Season 5 – Teams, Schedule & Results | KAKUCHOPUREI.COM

    March 9, 2023 at 6:03 pm

    […] MPL Indonesia Season 11 – Teams, Schedule & Results […]

  3. [Updated] MPL Malaysia Season 11 – Teams, Schedule & Results | KAKUCHOPUREI.COM

    March 13, 2023 at 12:25 pm

    […] MPL Indonesia Season 11 – Teams, Schedule & Results […]

  4. Malaysia’s 5 Highest Earning MLBB Players So Far | KAKUCHOPUREI.COM

    March 14, 2023 at 9:07 am

    […] MPL Indonesia Season 11 – Teams, Schedule & Results […]

Tournament Tool Kit

Kakuchopurei Community

Popular Posts

post-17
Street Fighter 6: How To Find Akuma In World Tour Mode
post-17
Senua’s Saga: Hellblade 2 Review: An Odyssey Like Any Other?
post-17
Diablo 4 Season 4: The Best Builds Per Class To Get To Level 100 Fast!
post-17
Diablo 4 Season 4: Tempering & Masterworks Guide
post-17
V Rising Everything You Need To Know About Stygian Shards
post-17
Summer Of Gaming 2024 Schedule: Video Game Live Streams & Showcases
post-17
Vampire Survivors: Operation Guns Contra DLC – All New Evolutions & Unlocks
post-17
Vampire Survivors: The Best Builds For Each Stage
post-17
Hades 2 Guide: All Incantations And Effects At Hecate’s Cauldron
post-17
Hades 2: All Boons List & The Best Ones
post-17
Eiyuden Chronicle: Hundred Heroes – 11 Tips To Get Ahead In This JRPG
post-17
Eiyuden Chronicle: Hundred Heroes Review – Rally Forth
post-17
Final Fantasy VII Rebirth Queen’s Blood Guide: The Best Cards & Decks
post-17
Introducing The Kakuchopurei YouTube Membership Program!
post-17
Palworld: All The Guides You Need For 2024’s Surprise Survival Game Hit
post-17
Prince Of Persia: The Lost Crown Walkthrough & Guide
post-17
Delicious In Dungeon Starts The New Year Tastefully
post-17
The Games Of 2024: Our Picks & Highlights
post-17
Main Game: How To Watch Malaysia’s Best Video Game Show Created By Kakuchopurei & RTM
post-17
Marvel’s What If…? Crew Explains Why They Went 3D Over 2D & A Scrapped Episode That Was Too Close To GOTG 3
post-17
Hawkeye Episode 6 Finale Easter Eggs & Breakdown
post-17
We Talk To Hayden Christensen About Star Wars, Sequels, & Prequels
post-17
Sea Of Stars Might Get DLC Post-Launch
post-17
The Book Of Boba Fett Episode 7 Breakdown & Easter Eggs Explained